RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Posts( Indian Railway) - JobsForIndia.Org : Free job alerts Government, Bank Jobs and All

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Posts( Indian Railway)

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Posts( Indian Railway): Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards has been published a notification for the recruitment of 62907 Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Last date for apply online 31-03-2018
RRB Group D Vacancy Details:
Total No.of Posts: 62907
Name of the Posts: Group D
Name of the RRB Regions:

Sl. 
No.
RRBRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR24937043601198 4755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
GRAND TOTAL
31889945350611650262907

Age Limit: Candidates age should between 18 to 33 years. 

Educational Qualification: 10th pass /ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT 

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Application Fee: Applicants required to pay of Rs. 250/- for Candidates belonging to SC/ ST/ Ex-Serviceman/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ Economically backward class , Rs.500/- for all other candidates.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to Extended to 31-03-2018

Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online candidates should have valid email id and Contact No.
2. Candidates have neatly scanned the photograph, Signature & relevant documents at the time of apply online.
3. Log on to the website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in.
4. Click on “Click here to Apply for CEN 02/ 2018”
5. Click on New Registration & Get the OTP to activate Registration No.
6. After Registration & Enter the Login Details.
7. Fill all the all fields in the application form & Save.
8. Take print out of application form for future use.

Important Dates:
Date of Publication10-02-2018
Starting Date for Apply Online 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs
Last Date to Apply Online 12-03-2018 at 23.59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018) 
Last Date for Fee Payment through Online 12-03-2018 at 22.00 hrs (Extended to 30-03-2018)
Last Date for Fee Payment through SBI Bank Challan (Offline) 12-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs (Extended to 28-03-2018)
Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office Challan (Offline) 10-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs (Extended to 27-03-2018)
The tentative schedule for Computer Based Test (CBT) April & May 2018
For more details like pay scale, job description, vacancy details & other information click on the link given below…
RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 More Information 
News regarding Extended Age Limit Get Details
Fee Information (Telugu)Get Details
Fee information (Hindi)Get Details
Modified Qualification InformationGet Details

Candidate LoginClick Here
Online ApplicationApply Online
Recruitment Advt (English)Get Details

Official WebsiteClick here

Your Ad Spot